Newlin Township
Committees

Supervisors:

William "Bill" Kelsall, Chair

James "Jim" Cornell, Vice Chair

Robert "Bob" Pearson, Member

Secretary/Treasurer:

Gail Abel-info@newlintownship.org


Tax Collector:

Kathleen Conway 


Tax Collectors:

Real Estate                                               Earned Income:

Berkheimer Associates                             Keystone Collections Group

50 North 7th Street                                 546 Wendell Road

Bangor, PA 18013                                    Irwin, PA 19642

(610) 588-0965                                         (724) 978-0300

www.hab-inc.com                            www.keystonecollects.com

                                                                 Taxpayer Helpline 1-866-539-1100

                                                                 The easy, fast and secure way to file your tax return.

                                                                 Go to: https://efile.KeystoneCollects.com


Road Master:

Robert Pearson


Assistant to Road Master:

Barbara Forney


Vacancy Board:

Jim Tupitza

 

Planning Commission:

Bob Shippee, Chair

Lee Trainer, Vice Chair

Michael Mayer

Ben Barnett

Bonnie Kibbie

Secretary:

Gail Abel


Zoning Hearing Board:

James Tupitza

Delmont Bittle, Jr.

Lewis Barnard

Ross Unruh, Esquire

 

Solicitor:

Kristin Camp, Esquire of Buckley, Brion, McGuire & Morris, LLP

 

Engineer:

Jim Fritsch, Regester Associates (see permit tab for contact details)

 

Zoning/Building Officer:

Castle Valley Consultants, Inc.-Craig Kologie (see permit tab for contact details)


Emergency Coordinator:

Rob Mastrippolito


Fire Marshall:

Rob Mastrippolito

 

Auditors:

Jerome Lisuzzo

Jason Evans

Nicole Evans


Regional Planning Commission:

Consists of East Marlborough, West Marlborough and Newlin Townships

Robert Pearson

Bob Shippee

Building Committee:

Bill Kelsall

Bob Shippee

Bennett Baird

Marilyn Tully

Dan Finnerty

Rob Mastrippolito, ex officio

Animal Control:
Chester County SPCA, 1212 Phoenixville Pike, West Chester (610) 692-6113
Chester County Dog Warden Mauren Siddens (610) 909-5666

Library Representatives:
Barbara Forney
Loren Pearson

Open Space Committee:
Janet Sidewater, Chair
Missy Shaffer, Secretary
Joe Torchiana
Andra Rudershausan
Martin Tully
Melina McConatha
Jim Cornell, ex officio

Open Records Officer:
Gail Abel

Stormwater Committee:
Jim Cornell
Bob Shippee

Kennett Fire and EMS Regional Commission:
Bennett Baird, Commissioner
William Kelsall, Alternate